7.2.1 ERASMUS+ Coordinators at faculties and departments
Faculty of Law / Juristische Fakultät |
||
International Programmes Coordinator |
Annelin Starke |
Room E 16/18 |
Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences / |
||
Archaeology |
Dr. Agnes Henning Unter den Linden 6 10117 Berlin |
Room 3091 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-98 127 E-Mail: Agnes.Henning@hu-berlin.de |
Asian and African Studies |
Dr. Chanfi Ahmed Invalidenstraße 118 10115 Berlin |
Room 103 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66 063 E-Mail: erasmus.iaaw@hu-berlin.de |
Education Studies
https://www. |
Prof. Dr. Florian Waldow Geschwister-Scholl-Straße 7 10117 Berlin |
Room 2.24 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66 915 E-Mail: erasmus.ewi@hu-berlin.de |
Cultural History and Theory |
Dr. Julia B. Köhne Georgenstraße 47 10117 Berlin |
Room 4.16 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66 298 E-Mail: erasmus.culture@hu-berlin.de |
Art and Visual History |
Franz Engel, M.A. Georgenstraße 47 10117 Berlin |
Room 2.17 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66245 E-Mail: eraskuge@hu-berlin.de |
Media Studies |
Sebastian Kawanami-Breu Georgenstraße 47 10117 Berlin |
Room 2.25 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66 253 E-Mail: erasmewi@hu-berlin.de |
Musicology |
Dr. Steffen Scholl Am Kupfergraben 5 10117 Berlin |
Room 108 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-65 817 E-Mail: erasmuwi@hu-berlin.de |
Rehabilitation Studies |
Dr. Lars Dietrich Georgenstraße 36 10117 Berlin |
Room 503 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66 762 E-Mail: erasmus.reha@hu-berlin.de |
Social Sciences |
Dr. Claudia-Yvette Matthes Universitätsstraße 3b 10117 Berlin |
Room 307/304 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-66 544 E-Mail: erasmus.sowi@hu-berlin.de |
Sports Science |
Dr. Sebastian Bohm Philippstraße 13 House 11 10115 Berlin |
Room 1.31 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-46 010 E-Mail: erasmus.sportwissenschaft@hu-berlin.de |
Gender Studies |
Susanne Spintig Georgenstraße 47 10117 Berlin |
Room 1.20 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-46 207 E-Mail: erasmus.gender@hu-berlin.de |
Faculty of Life Sciences / Lebenswissenschaftliche Fakultät |
||
Agricultural and Horticultural |
PD Dr. Frank Riesbeck |
Room 205/207 |
Biology |
Prof. Dr. Christian Schmitz-Linneweber |
Room 1117 |
Psychology
https://www.psychology. |
Prof. Dr. Denis Gerstorf |
Room 5.110 |
Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences / |
||
Faculty Coordinator |
Monique Getter |
Room 011 |
Medicine |
||
Erasmus Büro der Charité |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Faculty of Arts and Humanities / Philosophische Fakultät |
||
Library and Information Science
https://www.ibi.hu-berlin.de/de |
Dr. Maria Gäde Dorotheenstraße 26 10117 Berlin |
Room 7 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-70 965 E-Mail: maria.gaede@ibi.hu-berlin.de |
European Ethnology https://www.euroethno.hu-berlin.de/de/studium-1/international |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
History |
Dr. Benjamin Conrad |
Room 5053 |
Philosophy |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Faculty of Language, Literature and Humanities / |
||
Faculty Coordinator
https://fakultaeten.hu-berlin.de/de/sprachlit |
Saskia Asmus |
Room 3.411 |
Faculty of Theology / Theologische Fakultät |
||
Faculty Coordinator |
Jasper Althaus |
Room 521 |
Faculty of Economics and Business Administration / |
||
Head of Study and International Affairs |
Dr. Anja Schwerk Spandauer Straße 1 10178 Berlin |
Room 2/3
|
Berlin Institute for Islamic Theology (BIT) / |
||
Coordination |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Incoming:
Outgoing: |
Institute for Catholic Theology (IKT) / |
||
Coordinator |
Marius Menke |
Room 1.25 Phone: (+49 30) 20 93-99 086 E-Mail: iktstudb@hu-berlin.de |
Berlin School of Mind and Brain |
||
Coordinator |
Anja Papenfuß |
Room 318 |
Centre for British Studies / Großbritannienzentrum |
||
Coordinator |
Corinna Radke |
Room 124 |
Professional School of Education |
||
Coordinator |
Kathinka Rosenkranz Hausvogteiplatz 5-7, 10117 Berlin |
Raum 0110 (1. OG) Tel.: (+49 30) 20 93-70 822 E-Mail: pse.international@hu-berlin.de |